13/10, 19:00, Novalis Festival, Osijek, Croatia

Barbara Lüneburg, viola/Mia Elezović, piano

"Wirrwarr Song Nr. 3: Impeach the Kitsch!" for viola, piano & objects

https://novalisconcept.hr/?fbclid=IwAR21I0J13NDjnKiK3gZDC7hOqfU1kx67psJPsTiYs0N-E_oC0poOGHkiQQQ

 

07/10, 19:30, Musikprotokoll Festival, Graz, Austria

Maria Radutu, piano/Vienna Radio Symphony Orchestra (cond. Yalda Zamani)

"The Orgy of Oxymorons" for piano and orchestra

https://rso.orf.at/programm/4404 

 

07/10, Mixtur Festival, Barcelona, Spain

Ensemble Via Nova

"Wirrwarr Song Nr.4: Vergänglichkeit"  for flute (+ alto headjoint), clarinet/bass cl., violin & accordion 

https://mixturbcn.com/en

 

02/10, 19:00, Jazzschmiede, Düsseldorf, Germany

Christine Paté, accordion/ Matthias Bauer, double bass

"Killing Godot" for accordion & double bass (arr. by I.J. Skender)

http://musik21.de/

 

27/09,  Aula der Alten Universität Fulda, Germany

Ensemble Via Nova

"Wirrwarr Song Nr.4: Vergänglichkeit"  for flute (+ alto headjoint), clarinet/bass cl., violin & accordion 

http://ensemblevianova.de/termine/

 

05/09, 19:30, Kunstfest Weimar, Germany

Ensemble Via Nova

"Wirrwarr Song Nr.4: Vergänglichkeit"  for flute (+ alto headjoint), clarinet/bass cl., violin & accordion 

shorturl.at/vwHVZ

 

03/09, 18:30, Palais Wittgenstein, Düsseldorf, Germany

Carla Rees, flute/The Guastalla Quartet

"noncerto" for flute and string quartet

http://musik21.de/

 

09/08, 21:00, Osor, Croatia

Robert Kowalski, violine/ Monika Leskovar, cello/ Lovre Marušić, piano

"Baba Yaga in the sky without diamonds" for violin, cello & piano

https://www.osorfestival.eu/program/9-8

 

22/07, 20:00, Carnegie Hall, New York, USA

Papandopulo Kvartet

"Melankolija gegen Rakija" for Saxophone Quartet 

https://www.carnegiehall.org/Events#calendar

 

13/07, 19:30, Bad Bocklet, Germany

Duo Aliada (Michał Knot, Saxophone/ Bogdan Laketic, Accordion)

"Beastie Poetry" (arranged for sax&acc. by I.J.Skender)

https://www.kissingersommer.de/programm/konzerte/index.html?ev[id]=103486

 

13/07, 19:30, Brandneu Festival, Kassel, Germany

Dominik Susteck, organ

"CZAR.SHOULD.NOT.BE."  for organ

https://www.musik-martinskirche.de/Veranstaltungen/Interaction-3-Orgel-und-Percussion

 

03/07, 19:30, KulturGut Ulrichshalben, Germany

 Ensemble Via Nova

"Wirrwarr Song Nr.4: Vergänglichkeit"  for flute (+ alto headjoint), clarinet/bass cl., violin & accordion 

http://www.kulturgut-ulrichshalben.de/

  

03/06, 19:30, Sophie-Barat-Saal am Campus Sacré Coeur, Vienna, Austria

Chorus Viennensis 

"Ütöpie" for male voice choir

https://wirsindwien.com/bk-events/feminam-03-06-2022/

 

27/05, 19:30,  Weimarer Frühjahrstage für zeitgenössische Musik 2022, Weimar, Germany

Ensemble Via Nova

"Wirrwarr Song Nr.4: Vergänglichkeit"  for flute (+ alto headjoint), clarinet/bass cl., violin & accordion 

http://via-nova-ev.de/?termin=weimarer-fruehjahrstage-ensemble-via-nova

 

26/05, 20:00, Lapidarij Arheološkog Muzeja u Zagrebu, Croatia

MMXX kvartet

"Melankolija gegen Rakija" for sax quartet

https://www.amz.hr/hr/naslovnica/

 

23/05, 19:30, CRO-ArT Festival, Vienna, Austria

Andrea Nikolić, viola/Nataša Veljković, piano

"Wirrwarr Song Nr. 3: Impeach the Kitsch!" for viola, piano & objects

https://www.eventbrite.de/e/cro-art-festival-2022-tickets-335230552607?aff=erelexpmlt

 

11/05, Austrian Cultural Forum Warsaw, Poland

12/05,  Austrian Library Opole, Poland

Ana Topalović, cello

"Product Testing" for cello

http://www.ba.wbp.opole.pl/topalovic.html

 

22/04, 20:00, Salzburger Künstlerhaus, Salzburg, Austria

23/04, 20:00, Salzburger Künstlerhaus, Salzburg, Austria

24/04, 11:00, Salzburger Künstlerhaus, Salzburg, Austria

OENM - österreichisches ensemble für neue Musik 

"Seven lovely sins (sushi, men, harmony, wine, bukowski, orgasm, freedom)" for accordion & string quartet

https://www.oenm.at/de/konzerte/

 

05/04, 21:30, Kulturmarkt Saal, Zürich, Switzerland

Duo Aliada (Michał Knot, Saxophone/ Bogdan Laketic, Accordion)

"Beastie Poetry" (arranged for sax&acc. by I.J.Skender)

http://zurichsaxfest.org/dienstag-5-4/

 

30/03, 19:30, Gmunden, Austria

Duo Aliada (Michał Knot, Saxophone/ Bogdan Laketic, Accordion)

"Beastie Poetry" (arranged for sax&acc. by I.J.Skender)

https://www.jeunesse.at/programm/veranstaltungsdetails/duo-aliada-8 

 

12/03, 20:00, Oberwart, Austria

Aima Maria Labra-Makk, piano

"Last Smoke" for piano

http://www.kibu.net/?fbclid=IwAR0EfVcs3Knhq6PvEyhgX_l4V-0S92xoO8_Cqo3V11vNiKt9pY0S5Ov4ENA

 

12/03, 20:00, Brick5, Vienna, Austria

Ana Topalović, cello

"Product Testing" for cello

https://brick-5.at/

 

04/03, 20:00, Alte Schmiede, Vienna, Austria

Liederzirkus, excerpt (Josipa Bainac, soprano & David Hausknecht, piano)

https://alte-schmiede.at/archiv/recital-1/josipa-bainac-melissa-coleman-david-hausknecht-8 

 

02/02, 20:00, Alte Schmiede, Vienna, Austria

Ana Topalović, cello

"Product Testing" for cello

 https://alte-schmiede.at/alte-schmiede/recital-2/ana-topalovic

 

Katarina Ferek - Petric: Apstrakcija